I say … and you think … ?

Missing ::

Crowded ::

Questions ::

Flavored ::

Need you ::

Control ::

Restaurant ::

Scattered ::

Family ::

Regrets ::

~

Gloaming

Definition: (noun) The time of day immediately following sunset.

Synonyms: crepuscule, dusk, nightfall, twilight.

~

Rapacious

ra-pa-cious

adj. :: Given to plunder; disposed or accustomed to seize by violence; seizing by force.

~

Bonhomie

bon-ho-mie

noun :: A pleasant and affable disposition; geniality.

5 thoughts on “UM 495

  1. Missing :: in action
    Crowded :: room
    Questions :: and answers
    Flavored :: ice cream
    Need you :: want you
    Control :: dominance
    Restaurant :: gluten free
    Scattered :: energy and thoughts
    Family :: estranged
    Regrets :: none

    Like

  2. Missing :: keys
    Crowded :: bus
    Questions :: everything
    Flavored :: syrups
    Need you :: to love
    Control :: relinquished
    Restaurant :: style
    Scattered :: to the wind
    Family :: friends
    Regrets :: none

    Like

    1. a bus not a mall or store eh? Interesting.. 🙂
      You do question everything. I like that about you.
      Flavored syrups…Are you a snow cone lover?
      I loved your none answer!

      Like

  3. Missing :: you
    Crowded :: mall
    Questions ::answers
    Flavored :: ice cream
    Need you :: now!
    Control :: issues
    Restaurant :: food
    Scattered :: thoughts
    Family ::reunion
    Regrets ::none

    Like

    1. Got in here to approve your comment and was reminded of you noting last night how similar our responses were. 🙂

      Like

We'd love to hear from you, so dance your fingers across your keyboard!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s